Russian Mineralogical Society
Proceedings of the Moscow branch of the Russian Mineralogical Society
04/03/2008
VIMS, Auditorium Maximum
Oral presentations
15-00 Baskina V.A.
Источники и факторы концентрации бора на Дальнегорском боросиликатном месторождении в Приморье
Speaker: Баскина Валентина Александровна
15-30 Ledeneva N.V.
Основные черты вещественного состава руд и околорудных метасоматитов месторождения Карку в Северном Приладожье
Speaker: Леденева Надежда Викторовна
20/03/2008
IGEM RAS, White Hall
Oral presentations
14-00 Plotinskaya O.Yu., Kovalenker V.A.
Минералы системы Ag-Au-X (где X=S, Se, Te) в эпитермальных обстановках как индикаторы условий минералообразования
Speaker: Плотинская Ольга Юрьевна
14-30 Echmaeva E., Osadchii E.G.
Термодинамика фаз и фазовые отношения халькогенидных систем серебра и золота
Speaker: Ечмаева Екатерина Александровна
22/10/2008
IGEM RAS, Conference Hall
Oral presentations
15:00 Aranovich L.Y.
Флюиды в нижней коре: физико-химические эффекты
Speaker: Аранович Леонид Яковлевич
21/04/2009
IGEM RAS, Conference Hall
Oral presentations
14:00 Krupskaya V.V.
Глинистые минералы как индикаторы геологических процессов
Speaker: Крупская Виктория Валерьевна
23/04/2009
IGEM RAS, White Hall
Oral presentations
15:00 Tyukova Ye.E.
Индикаторная роль арсенопирита на месторождениях Северо-Востока России
Speaker: Тюкова Евгения Эрастовна
11/11/2009
IGEM RAS, White Hall
Oral presentations
15:00 Pandian M.S.
Tungsten mineralization in Rajastan, India
Speaker: Pandian M.S.
15:30 Bortnikov N.S., Krylova T.L., Gorelikova N.V., Korostelev P.G.
Evidence of magmatic origine of the fluids responsible for cassiterite-solocate-sulfide Solnechnoye deposit (Russian Far East)
Speaker:  Bortnikov N.S., Krylova T.L., Gorelikova N.V.
20/04/2010
IGEM RAS, Conference Hall
Oral presentations
14:00 Krivovichev S.V.
Natural layered double hydroxides: problems of investigations and systematic (new data)
Speaker: Krivovichev Sergei Vladimirivich
20/10/2010
IGEM RAS, White Hall
Oral presentations
15:00 Belogub E.V.
Hypergene sulfides from the South Urals
Speaker: Belogub Elena V.
17/11/2010
IGEM RAS, White Hall
Oral presentations
15:00 Jeleň S., Kovalenker V.A., Prokofiev V.Yu.
The Banska Stiavnica Au-Ag-base metal deposit (East Carpathians, Slovakia): geological features and ores formation conditions
Speaker: Plotinskaya Olga Yurievna
15/12/2010
IGEM RAS, White Hall
Oral presentations
15:00 Plotinskaya O.Yu.
Porphyry and epithermal deposits of the South Urals: mineral assemblages, evolution and zoning (Birgilda-Tomino ore cluster as example)
Speaker: Plotinskaya Olga Yurievna
12/01/2011
IGEM RAS, White Hall
Oral presentations
15:00 Naumov E.A., Borisenko A.S., Gushina L.V.
Mercurian gold: exploration criteria for different types of gold mineralization and formation conditions
Speaker: Naumov Evgeniy Anatolievich
16/02/2011
IGEM RAS, Conference Hall
Oral presentations
14:30 Naumov G.B.
Analysis of PT data of hydrothermal ore formation (fluid inclusions data)
Speaker: Naumov Georgy B.
15:00 Pekov I.V., Lykova I.S., Bryzgalov I.A., Ksenofontov D.A., Zyryanova L.A., Litvinov N.D.
Unique iodide mineralization in the oxidation zone of the Rubtsovkoe deposit (the Northwest Altai, Russia) and problems of its genesis
Speaker: Pekov Igor. V.
16:00 Safonov O.G.
“The salt of the Earth”: chlorine complexes in the upper mantle and lower crust
Speaker: Safonov Oleg. G.
IGEM RAS, White Hall
Oral presentations
15:30 Kostitsyn Yu.A.
Modern approaches to isotope age dating of ore deposits
Speaker: Kostitsyn Yury A.
02/03/2011
VIMS, Auditorium Maximum
Oral presentations
15:00 Bykhovsky L.Z.
Titanium raw material of Russia: problems of development and expansion of mineral recourses
Speaker: Bykhovsky Lev Zalmanovich
15:30 Khomyakov A.P.
Discoveries of new minerals and development of ideas on variability of mineral species in the Nature
Speaker: Khomiakov Aleksandr Petrovich
23/03/2011
IGEM RAS, White Hall
Oral presentations
15:00 Gablina I.F.
Ore formation in modern sediments of the Middle-Atlantic Ridge
Speaker: Gablina Irina F.
14/04/2011
IGEM RAS, Conference Hall
Oral presentations
11:00 Hedenquist J.
Lithocap alteration and high-sulfidation mineralization: Insight from active volcanic-hydrothermal systems
Speaker: Jeff Hedenquist
28/04/2011
IGEM RAS, White Hall
Oral presentations
15:00 Samsonov A.V., Larionova Y.O., Nosova A.A., Ruchiov A.M.
Problems of age and genesis of gold mineralization in Achaean greenstone belts of the Karelian block: an experience of comprehensive reconstructions
Speaker: Samsonov Alexander
16/11/2011
IGEM RAS, Conference Hall
Oral presentations
14:00 Silantiev S.A.
The three fundamental phenomena controlling the contemporary lithosphere architecture of the Mid-Atlantic Ridge
Speaker: Silantiev Sergey A.
07/12/2011
Fersman Mineralogical Museum, Conference Hall
Oral presentations
16:00 Kazansky N.N.
On the “Mineralogy of M.V. Lomonosov” publication
Speaker: Kazansky Nikolai N.
16:30 Volkov S.S.
On the history of Russian mineralogical terminology
Speaker: Volkov Sergei S.
17:00 Novgorodova D.D.
Early collections of the Fersman mineralogical museum, an experience of interdisciplinary collaboration
Speaker: Novgorodova Daria D.
05/03/2012
VIMS, Auditorium Maximum
Oral presentations
15:00 Garanin V.K.
Diamondiferous kimberlites
Speaker: Viktor K. Garanin
16:00 Azarnova L.A.
Evaluation of mineral processing potential: applied mineralogy approaches
Speaker: Azarnova Ludmila
24/04/2012
IGEM RAS, Conference Hall
Oral presentations
15:00 Baksheev I.A.
Typomorhic features of tourmalines from some types of hydrothemal desposits
Speaker: Baksheev Ivan Andreevich

Copyright © Russian Mineralogical Society, 1995-2011. All rights reserved.
http://www.minsoc.ru
printed on 14/11/2019